Pheasant Rump Nakota Nation financial records · 2019-2020
Pheasant Rump Nakota Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2019-2020
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $7,245,858
- Total expenses
- $6,383,043
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $862,815
- Tangible capital assets
- $4,446,891
- Cash and investments
- $822,275
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2019-2020
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Kakakaway | Councillor | 12 | $52,893 | $4,500 | $18,185 | Not reported |
| Misty McArthur | Councillor | 12 | $53,293 | $4,500 | $18,164 | Not reported |
| Patricia Flemming | Councillor | 12 | $51,618 | $4,500 | $9,004 | Not reported |
| Juanita McArthur | Councillor | 12 | $53,646 | $1,500 | $10,272 | Not reported |
| Ira McArthur | Chief | 12 | $62,500 | $5,500 | $27,726 | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.