English River Dene Nation financial records · 2019-2020
English River Dene Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2019-2020
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $17,011,444
- Total expenses
- $17,592,634
- Annual surplus / deficit
- −$581,190
- Tangible capital assets
- $32,592,736
- Cash and investments
- $1,059,755
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2019-2020
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Bernard | Chief | 5 | $29,615 | $27,515 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Irene Apesis | Councillor | 5 | $24,538 | $23,162 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Katrina Eaglechild | Councillor | 5 | $24,538 | $17,751 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Megan Gar | Councillor | 5 | $24,538 | $20,981 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Randy McIntyre | Councillor | 5 | $24,538 | $20,636 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Jenny Wolverine | Councillor | 5 | $24,538 | $34,660 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Sandra Wolverine | Councillor | 12 | $54,538 | $55,459 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Lawrence McIntyre | Chief | 7 | $37,500 | $32,235 | Not reported | $1,214 |
| Russell Black | Councillor | 7 | $30,000 | $40,203 | Not reported | $770 |
| Angela Campbell | Councillor | 7 | $30,000 | $31,704 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Louis Wolverine | Councillor | 7 | $30,000 | $27,558 | Not reported | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.