Sucker Creek financial records · 2021-2022
Sucker Creek is a First Nation in Alberta. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2021-2022
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $37,441,011
- Total expenses
- $25,747,434
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $11,693,577
- Tangible capital assets
- $33,634,493
- Cash and investments
- $12,770,351
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2021-2022
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Willi Er | Chief | 12.0 | $68,850 | $40,123 | Not reported | $20,538 |
| Noella Willier | Councillor | 12.0 | $79,500 | $60,617 | Not reported | $7,109 |
| Connie Callio U | Councillor | 4.0 | $23,600 | $8,611 | Not reported | $7,389 |
| Brandy Giroux | Councillor | 4.0 | $23,750 | $14,361 | Not reported | $1,200 |
| Tyler Shantz | Councillor | 4.0 | $23,500 | $15,106 | Not reported | $5,000 |
| Jerry Willier | Councillor | 4.0 | $23,750 | $12,961 | Not reported | $300 |
| Matthew Willi Er | Councillor | 4.0 | $23,750 | $21,932 | Not reported | $280 |
| Jim Badger - (Inactive) | Chief | 8.0 | $47,850 | $29,475 | Not reported | $13,606 |
| Alvin Cardinal - (Inactive) | Councillor | 8.0 | $38,200 | $29,425 | Not reported | $11,955 |
| Allan Willier - (Inactive) | Councillor | 8.0 | $41,100 | $32,275 | Not reported | $13,028 |
| Carol Okemo W - (Inactive) | Councillor | 8.0 | $41,100 | $30,675 | Not reported | $13,169 |
| Paulette Cam Piou - (Inactive) | Councillor | 8.0 | $41,100 | $29,769 | Not reported | $12,873 |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.