Standing Buffalo Dakota Nation financial records · 2018-2019
Standing Buffalo Dakota Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2018-2019
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $16,101,137
- Total expenses
- $14,425,285
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $1,675,852
- Tangible capital assets
- $8,195,081
- Cash and investments
- $630,912
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2018-2019
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Redman | Chief | 12 | $69,439 | $58,900 | Not reported | $59,404 |
| Minnie Ryder | Councillor | 12 | $45,852 | $45,250 | Not reported | $30,334 |
| Dwayne Redman Jr | Councillor | 12 | $45,966 | $48,950 | Not reported | $37,705 |
| Nadine Deegan | Councillor | 12 | $46,085 | $46,500 | Not reported | $45,193 |
| Garnet Yuzicapi | Councillor | 12 | $44,709 | $45,000 | Not reported | $40,402 |
| Cory Tawiyaka | Councillor | 12 | $45,961 | $43,400 | Not reported | $35,288 |
| Mitchell Soo-Oyewaste | Councillor | 12 | $44,454 | $50,800 | Not reported | $42,620 |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.