Paul financial records · 2020-2021
Paul is a First Nation in Alberta. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2020-2021
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $28,608,786
- Total expenses
- $22,050,636
- Cash and investments
- $7,854,198
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2020-2021
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Rai N | Chief | 12.0 | $103,444 | $37,197 | Not reported | $23,423 |
| Baron Ada Ms | Councillor | 12.0 | $93,091 | $32,784 | Not reported | $18,740 |
| Faron Bull | Councillor | 12.0 | $90,181 | $35,053 | Not reported | $21,565 |
| Jason Rai N | Councillor | 12.0 | $93,091 | $35,297 | Not reported | $19,090 |
| Myrna Ra Bbit | Councillor | 12.0 | $90,181 | $35,197 | Not reported | $18,740 |
| Simon Ho Use | Councillor | 12.0 | $93,091 | $38,997 | Not reported | $25,245 |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.