Fond du Lac Denesuline First Nation financial records · 2024-2025
Fond du Lac Denesuline First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2024-2025
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $28,270,221
- Total expenses
- $22,319,416
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $5,950,805
- Cash and investments
- $6,999,744
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2024-2025
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercredi, Kevin | Chief | 2.0 | $7,762 | $1,800 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Adam, Jerry | Councillor | 2.0 | $4,726 | $300 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Isadore, Edward | Councillor | 12.0 | $62,041 | $12,700 | Not reported | $62,184 |
| Martin, Fredrick | Councillor | 2.0 | $4,726 | $6,225 | Not reported | $364 |
| Pacquette, Jamie | Councillor | 2.0 | $4,726 | $1,650 | Not reported | $2,814 |
| Pacquette, Napoleon | Councillor | 2.0 | $4,726 | $3,975 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Whitedeer, Freda | Councillor | 2.0 | $4,726 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Augier, Ronnie | Chief | 10.0 | $84,440 | $13,250 | Not reported | $66,234 |
| Augier, Dustin | Councillor | 10.0 | $57,315 | $15,350 | Not reported | $58,212 |
| McDonald, Diane | Councillor | 10.0 | $57,315 | $30,450 | Not reported | $71,720 |
| Mercredi-Pacquette, Tanya | Councillor | 10.0 | $57,315 | $33,111 | Not reported | $21,846 |
| Yooya, Justin | Councillor | 10.0 | $57,315 | $16,850 | Not reported | $63,847 |
| Laurent, Willie | Councillor | 10.0 | $57,315 | $12,050 | Not reported | $36,097 |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.