Fond du Lac Denesuline First Nation financial records · 2016-2017
Fond du Lac Denesuline First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2016-2017
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $15,832,636
- Total expenses
- $15,399,185
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $334,519
- Tangible capital assets
- $42,124,686
- Cash and investments
- $17,312
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2016-2017
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Adam | Chief | 12 | $78,000 | $13,772 | Not reported | $35,764 |
| Willie John Laurent | Councillor | 12 | $45,500 | $5,461 | $36,704 | Not reported |
| Georgie McDonald | Councillor | 12 | $45,500 | $14,555 | $35,481 | Not reported |
| Terry Fern | Councillor | 12 | $45,500 | $2,427 | $23,689 | Not reported |
| May Leibel | Councillor | 12 | $45,500 | $2,816 | $27,336 | Not reported |
| Tanya Mercredi | Councillor | 12 | $47,151 | $5,929 | $14,490 | Not reported |
| Joyce Stenne | Councillor | 12 | $43,750 | $11,345 | $14,606 | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.