Enoch Cree Nation #440 financial records · 2019-2020
Enoch Cree Nation #440 is a First Nation in Alberta. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2019-2020
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $120,692,531
- Total expenses
- $118,644,437
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $2,048,094
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2019-2020
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R The Year | Councillor | Not reported | $31 | $202 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Wil Liam (Billy) Morin | Chief | 12 | $240,500 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Amanda Morin | Councillor | 12 | $208,396 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Jared Morin | Councillor | 1.5 | $20,781 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Lorna Morin | Councillor | 3.5 | $80,353 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Lyle Morin | Councillor | 12 | $208,396 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Shane Morin | Councillor | 12 | $208,396 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Shane Peacock | Councillor | 4 | $80,353 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Ronald A. Morin Jr | Councillor | 11.5 | $198,812 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Ronald V. Morin Sr | Councillor | 8.5 | $145,469 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cody Thomas | Councillor | 8.5 | $145,469 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| John Thomas Jr | Councillor | 12 | $208,396 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Nola Wanuch | Councillor | 12 | $208,396 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Michelle Wilsdon | Councillor | 12 | $208,396 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.