Cote First Nation financial records · 2017-2018
Cote First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2017-2018
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $19,699,240
- Total expenses
- $20,604,514
- Tangible capital assets
- $19,504,859
- Cash and investments
- $46,824
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2017-2018
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cote, George | Chief | 12 | $75,400 | Not reported | $33,871 | Not reported |
| Caldwell, Ketha | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $37,931 | Not reported |
| Cote, Alvin | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $35,024 | Not reported |
| Cote, Norinne | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $33,394 | Not reported |
| Cote, Reynold | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $39,439 | Not reported |
| Keewatin, Terry | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $50,614 | Not reported |
| Keshane, Tyrone | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $33,665 | Not reported |
| Langan, Darrel | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $39,340 | Not reported |
| Severight, Thelma | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $47,645 | Not reported |
| Severight, Trevor | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $40,349 | Not reported |
| Stevenson, Jaret | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $36,419 | Not reported |
| Tourangeau, Jennifer | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $38,773 | Not reported |
| Whitehawk, Pamela | Councillor | 12 | $36,400 | Not reported | $38,660 | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.