OpenBand

Cold Lake First Nations financial records · 2022-2023

Cold Lake First Nations is a First Nation in Alberta. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.

Explore interactive Nation profile

Audited financial statement summary · 2022-2023

Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.

Total revenue
$40,490,989
Total expenses
$35,296,683
Annual surplus / deficit
$6,855,624
Tangible capital assets
$53,504,282

Review original audited financial statements (PDF)

Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.

Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2022-2023

Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.

Parsed remuneration schedule · amounts in Canadian dollars
NamePositionMonthsRemunerationTravelExpensesOther payments
Roger MartenChief3$53,465Not reported$1,458$0
Kelsey JackoChief / Councillor12$177,085Not reported$10,490$0
Loretta AngnaluakCouncillor9$118,468Not reported$8,008$0
Deion BlackmanCouncillor12$165,446Not reported$10,233$0
Jacinta JanvierCouncillor9$123,976Not reported$7,257$0
George MachatisCouncillor3$55,020Not reported$1,138$0
Bernice MartialCouncillor12$182,306Not reported$22,436$0
Travis MatchatisCouncillor12$191,255Not reported$1,817$0
Eliza Minoose-FloresCouncillor9$139,526Not reported$9,856$0
Georgina RussellCouncillor3$47,168Not reported$4,227$0

Review original remuneration and expenses schedule (PDF)

Other fiscal years

Sources and interpretation

ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.

How OpenBand handles extraction and corrections