Beardy's and Okemasis' Cree Nation financial records · 2018-2019
Beardy's and Okemasis' Cree Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2018-2019
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $25,036,914
- Total expenses
- $20,192,320
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $4,879,348
- Tangible capital assets
- $22,113,604
- Cash and investments
- $1,913,702
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2018-2019
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Roy Petit | Chief | 12 | $61,442 | $300 | Not reported | $24,201 |
| Jeremy Seeseequasis | Councillor | 12 | $55,139 | $15,701 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Kevin Seesequasis | Councillor | 12 | $55,139 | $20,235 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Leighanne Gardipy-Bill | Councillor | 12 | $55,139 | $1,040 | Not reported | $15,859 |
| M. I. Jacquiline Gamble | Councillor | 12 | $51,202 | $17,288 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Edwin Ananas | Councillor | 12 | $51,202 | $900 | Not reported | $16,544 |
| Tyrone Smallchild | Councillor | 12 | $51,202 | $14,350 | Not reported | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.