White Bear First Nations financial records · 2016-2017
White Bear First Nations is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2016-2017
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $12,615,847
- Total expenses
- $11,052,254
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $1,563,593
- Tangible capital assets
- $9,671,719
- Cash and investments
- $2,908,774
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2016-2017
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Standingready | Chief | 12 | $64,970 | $28,173 | $8,550 | Not reported |
| Annette Lonechild | Councillor | 12 | $39,664 | $49,609 | $6,600 | Not reported |
| Tanya Littlechief | Councillor | 12 | $41,250 | $25,398 | $12,800 | Not reported |
| Seraine Sunkawasti | Councillor | 12 | $18,245 | $23,159 | $5,125 | Not reported |
| Thomas Maxie | Councillor | 12 | $44,850 | $8,573 | $8,175 | Not reported |
| Sandra Lonechild | Councillor | 12 | $47,315 | $38,788 | $6,725 | Not reported |
| Everett Standingready | Councillor | 7 | $24,592 | $14,195 | $5,800 | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.