Muskowekwan First Nation financial records · 2024-2025
Muskowekwan First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2024-2025
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $182,047,242
- Total expenses
- $167,942,410
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $14,104,832
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2024-2025
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe, Jamie | Chief | 12.0 | $106,000 | $39,172 | Not reported | $105,686 |
| Campeau, Vernetta | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $27,200 | Not reported | $50,776 |
| Desjarlais-Raphael, Cynthia | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $22,750 | Not reported | $66,248 |
| Hunter, Michael | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $15,250 | Not reported | $53,079 |
| Manitopyes, Julius | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $17,593 | Not reported | $73,051 |
| Oochoo, Dory | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $15,100 | Not reported | $53,551 |
| Pinacie, William | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $18,593 | Not reported | $63,525 |
| Wolfe, Calvin | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $17,293 | Not reported | $78,204 |
| Wolfe-Poorman, Vanessa | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,000 | $23,141 | Not reported | $108,745 |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.