Kahkewistahaw First Nation financial records · 2024-2025
Kahkewistahaw First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2024-2025
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $38,959,328
- Total expenses
- $38,599,088
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $132,134,851
- Tangible capital assets
- $120,089,254
- Cash and investments
- $10,027,455
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2024-2025
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Taypotat | Chief | 12 | $133,750 | $12,415 | $93,132 | Not reported |
| William Kaysaywaysemat | Councillor | 12 | $102,884 | $9,552 | $88,305 | Not reported |
| Iris Taypotat-Scribe | Councillor | 12 | $102,884 | $8,810 | $80,369 | Not reported |
| Cory Alexson | Councillor | 12 | $102,884 | $6,465 | $106,476 | Not reported |
| Michael Bob | Councillor | 12 | $102,884 | $5,673 | $102,933 | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.