Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation financial records · 2022-2023
Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2022-2023
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $31,779,755
- Total expenses
- $27,348,870
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $4,430,885
- Tangible capital assets
- $47,665,860
- Cash and investments
- $1,605,606
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2022-2023
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Crookedneck | Chief | 12 | $96,142 | $41,075 | Not reported | $159,897 |
| Gabe Alexan | Councillor | 12 | $62,515 | $32,600 | Not reported | $90,765 |
| Bryan Crookedneck | Councillor | 12 | $64,831 | $32,200 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Amanda Ernest | Councillor | 12 | $64,831 | $36,100 | Not reported | $146,531 |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.