OpenBand

Louis Bull Tribe financial records · 2023-2024

Louis Bull Tribe is a First Nation in Alberta. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.

Explore interactive Nation profile

Audited financial statement summary · 2023-2024

Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.

Total revenue
$25,800,141
Total expenses
$25,800,141
Tangible capital assets
$28,321,916
Cash and investments
$13,431,502

Review original audited financial statements (PDF)

Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.

Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2023-2024

Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.

Parsed remuneration schedule · amounts in Canadian dollars
NamePositionMonthsRemunerationTravelExpensesOther payments
Desmond BullChief12.0$84,067$17,650Not reportedNot reported
Leroy BullCouncillor12.0$73,660$22,470Not reportedNot reported
Theodore BullCouncillor12.0$73,660$21,200Not reportedNot reported
Jaclyn Bul LCouncillor12.0$73,660$19,325Not reportedNot reported
P. Clyde R OastingCouncillor12.0$73,660$23,275Not reportedNot reported
Jeffrey Ra InCouncillor12.0$73,170$12,125Not reportedNot reported
Tammy M OoniasCouncillor12.0$73,121$12,425Not reportedNot reported

Review original remuneration and expenses schedule (PDF)

Other fiscal years

Sources and interpretation

ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.

How OpenBand handles extraction and corrections