Louis Bull Tribe financial records · 2021-2022
Louis Bull Tribe is a First Nation in Alberta. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2021-2022
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $32,972,401
- Total expenses
- $30,488,988
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $2,483,413
- Tangible capital assets
- $21,831,725
- Cash and investments
- $19,790,278
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2021-2022
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Bull | Chief | 12.0 | $78,981 | $7,075 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Leroy Bull | Councillor | 12.0 | $58,240 | $4,850 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Barbara Larocque | Councillor | 12.0 | $56,448 | $7,900 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Theodore Bull | Councillor | 12.0 | $58,240 | $8,100 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Jaclyn Bull | Councillor | 12.0 | $58,240 | $5,600 | Not reported | Not reported |
| P. Clyde Roasting | Councillor | 12.0 | $58,240 | $6,200 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Wayne Moonias | Councillor | 12.0 | $56,448 | $5,550 | Not reported | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.