Muscowpetung First Nation financial records · 2015-2016
Muscowpetung First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2015-2016
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $5,831,940
- Total expenses
- $6,753,693
- Annual surplus / deficit
- −$921,753
- Cash and investments
- $173,521
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2015-2016
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cappo, Anthony | Chief | 12.0 | $94,064 | $23,572 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Anaquod, Leonard | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,500 | $17,356 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Keepness, Joyce | Councillor | 12.0 | $54,908 | $16,370 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Lerat, Cliff | Councillor | 12.0 | $63,338 | $11,728 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Tavita, Melissa | Councillor | 12.0 | $52,900 | $23,916 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Tota, Byron | Councillor | 12.0 | $51,000 | $12,967 | Not reported | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.