Sweetgrass First Nation financial records · 2025-2026
Sweetgrass First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2025-2026
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $43,314,904
- Total expenses
- $17,018,126
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $26,296,778
- Tangible capital assets
- $80,421,346
- Cash and investments
- $3,501,856
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2025-2026
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorie Whitecalf | Chief | 12.0 | $70,500 | Not reported | $18,454 | Not reported |
| Isaac Thomas | Councillor | 12.0 | $55,500 | Not reported | $19,370 | $2,000 |
| Trina Albert | Councillor | 12.0 | $55,500 | Not reported | $22,635 | $1,108 |
| Donovan Arcand | Councillor | 12.0 | $55,500 | Not reported | $22,393 | $1,500 |
| Hazen Paskimin | Councillor | 12.0 | $55,500 | Not reported | $18,926 | $401 |
| Kelsey Pooyak | Councillor | 12.0 | $55,500 | Not reported | $19,381 | Not reported |
| Lamarr Oksasikewiyin | Councillor | 12.0 | $55,500 | Not reported | $19,862 | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.