Sweetgrass First Nation financial records · 2024-2025
Sweetgrass First Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2024-2025
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $34,970,900
- Total expenses
- $14,098,980
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $22,128,816
- Tangible capital assets
- $56,948,262
- Cash and investments
- $5,267,017
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2024-2025
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorie Whitecalf | Chief | 12 | $68,654 | $18,950 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Isaac Thomas | Councillor | 12 | $50,142 | $20,097 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Trina Albert | Councillor | 12 | $50,142 | $29,293 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Donovan Arcand | Councillor | 12 | $49,892 | $17,935 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Hazen Paskimin | Councillor | 12 | $50,142 | $22,734 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Kelsey Pooyak | Councillor | 12 | $50,142 | $23,688 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Lamarr Oksasikewiyin | Councillor | 12 | $50,142 | $19,814 | Not reported | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.