Wahpeton Dakota Nation financial records · 2013-2014
Wahpeton Dakota Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2013-2014
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $4,255,449
- Total expenses
- $4,051,006
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $204,443
- Tangible capital assets
- $8,005,128
- Cash and investments
- $22,729
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: high. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2013-2014
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Omani | Chief | 12 | $14,400 | $600 | $4,110 | Not reported |
| Garry Standing | Councillor | 12 | $12,000 | $600 | $1,354 | Not reported |
| John Waditaka | Councillor | 12 | $12,000 | $600 | $854 | Not reported |
| Janice Standing | Councillor | 12 | $12,000 | $600 | $1,644 | Not reported |
| Pearl Tacan | Councillor | 12 | $12,000 | $600 | $3,715 | Not reported |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.