Star Blanket Cree Nation financial records · 2024-2025
Star Blanket Cree Nation is a First Nation in Saskatchewan. This page organizes its published fiscal-year records from Indigenous Services Canada.
Explore interactive Nation profile
Audited financial statement summary · 2024-2025
Amounts in Canadian dollars, extracted from the published statement. A surplus is an accounting result; it is not the same as unrestricted cash.
- Total revenue
- $11,693,173
- Total expenses
- $10,083,621
- Annual surplus / deficit
- $1,232,809
- Tangible capital assets
- $21,387,644
- Cash and investments
- $896,079
Review original audited financial statements (PDF)
Extraction confidence: medium. Verify figures and notes in the source document.
Chief and Council remuneration and expenses · 2024-2025
Historical payments for the stated fiscal year. These names do not identify current officeholders. Travel, expenses, and other payments retain their separate source fields; missing values are not zero.
| Name | Position | Months | Remuneration | Travel | Expenses | Other payments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael G. Starr | Chief | 12 | $68,149 | $15,802 | Not reported | $24,200 |
| Joanne Starr | Councillor | 12 | $47,276 | $12,547 | Not reported | $27,300 |
| Matthew Nokusis | Councillor | 12 | $47,276 | $12,242 | Not reported | $21,200 |
| Catherine Stonechild | Councillor | 12 | $47,276 | $13,910 | Not reported | $24,650 |
Other fiscal years
Sources and interpretation
ISC filing profile. Figures are extracted from public documents and can contain errors. A missing value means it was not available in this extraction. Compare like fiscal years, read the notes, and confirm amounts in the original PDF.